fujikura fsm70s 62s inno splicing machine

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

KOMSHINE QX40 1310/1550nm 30/28dB

More Views

KOMSHINE QX40 1310/1550nm 30/28dB mini SM OTDR

Be the first to review this product

KomShine QX40 Economical OTDR SM 1310/1550nm 30/28dB Built-in VLS

Availability: Out of stock

Special Price $825.00

Regular Price: $955.00

Details

KomShine QX40 Economical OTDR SM 1310/1550nm 30/28dB

 


* Ships in 24 Hours via Fedex express *

 

* Come with FC+SC+LC Adaptors *

 

* 3.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen) *

 

* Languages: English + Spanish *

 

* Test Results Analysis Software *

 

 

With a short <3m dead zone the QX50 is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. it can locate events on fiber cables precisely. It is really the tool of choice for FTTx application installation and maintenance as well as for fiber R&D and producing testing. QX50 rugged design, lightweight and easy operation, as well as the low-reflection LCD and more than 10 hours battery life make it be perfect in filed testing. Meanwhile, Its two USB & SD interfaces help to store and transfer traces easily and conveniently.

komshine qx40 qx30 fiber optic otdr price

komshine qx40 qx30 fiber optic otdr price


Technical Specifications:

Model = QX40
Wavelength(nm) = 1310/1550nm
Dynamic range(dB) = 30/28dB
Pulse width (ns) = 52040801603206401280256051201024020480
Display = 3.5 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m) = 8
Attenuation blind zone (m)            
= 10
Distance uncertainty  (m) = ±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km) = 0.3 to120
Memory capacity of trace = SD Card (4G), > 6000 pieces
Duration of measurement = Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface =  FC/UPC, SC/UPC
Data interface = USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator = 650nm;10km,up to 10mw
Power supply = Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 6 hours
Warranty period = 12 months
 

Standard Package:
  • QX40 OTDR
  • FC+SC+LC UPC Connectors
  • SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC 1M
  • Testing & Calibration Report
  • AC/DC adapter
  • Quality certification
  • Trace analyzing software(CD)
  • Internal Battery
  • User Manual
  • Carrying Case

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: KOMSHINE QX40 1310/1550nm 30/28dB mini SM OTDR

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Shipping
Quality
Price

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.